OFFICE OPENING HOURS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MONDAY - FRIDAY

9.00AM - 5.00PM

  • Facebook App Icon

West London School of Dance Ltd

25 Bulwer Street

London

W12 8AR

020 8743 3856

info@westlondonschoolofdance.co.uk

VAT registered in England: 806070850

© 2017 website Lindsay Gabrysch 

© pictures Cerrie Simpson, Helen Mason, Chris Bourchier & Chris Boyce

FIND​ US

School Director: Anna du Boisson ARAD DIP DPTC

Honorary Patron: Dame Darcey Bussell, DBE

Timetable   September 2019 to July 2020

Please contact us to find out the availability of the classes and to discuss registration.

  Aquilla

   11 Thurloe Place

    SW7 2RS

Monday

  4:00 – 4:50    Primary  + Ballet

  5:00 – 6:00    Ballet II

Tuesday

  4:00 – 4:50    Beginners/Pre-Primary Ballet

  5:00 – 6:00    Ballet III

Thursday

  4:00 – 4:50    Primary 

  5:00 – 6:00    Ballet I 

  6:00 - 7:00     Ballet IV

 St. Peters

   59A Portobello Road

   W11 3DB

Monday

  5:00 – 6:15   Ballet IV

  6:15 – 7:30   Pre-Elementary

Tuesday

  3:30 – 4:00   Beginners Ballet

  4:00 – 4:50   Pre-Primary Ballet 

  5:00 – 6:00   Ballet III 

  6:00 – 7:30   Pre Senior  

Thursday

  4:10 – 5:00   Primary +

  5:10 – 6:10   Ballet I

 St Pauls

  Newton Road

  W2 5LS

Wednesday

    6:00 - 7:15      Elementary

Age ranges for the ballet classes

Beginners:       age 2½  - 4  

Pre-Primary:    age 4 - 5

Primary:           age 5 - 6 

Primary +:        age 6 - 7

Ballet I:             age 7 - 8

Ballet II:            age 8 - 9

Ballet III:           age 9 - 10

Ballet IV:           age 10 - 11

Pre-Elementary, Elementary, Intermediate and Senior depends on the level of the child.

 

  Village Hall

   58 Bulwer Street

    W12 8AP

Monday

  4:30 – 6:00    Senior Ballet

  6:00 – 7:30    Elementary Ballet

Tuesday

  4:45 - 6:00     Intermediate

  6:00 – 7:30    Senior Pointe

Wednesday

  4:45 – 6:00     Middle Coaching 

  6:00 – 7:30     Senior Ballet    

Thursday

  4:00 – 7:30     Rehearsals

Friday

  4:45 – 5:45     Junior Pointe    

  5:45 – 7:00     Middle Pointe

 Saturdays

  9:00 - 10:15    Pre Elementary

  10:15 - 11:30  Elementary

  2:45 -3:45       Boys Dance Attack - see info here

  3:45 - 4:45      Boys Ballet - see info here

 Du Boisson Studios, (School House)

   25 Bulwer Street

   W12 8AR

Monday

  3:30 – 4:00  Beginners Ballet

  4:00 – 4:50  Pre-Primary

  5:00 – 6:15  Pre-Elementary

  6:15  7:30  Intermediate

Tuesday

  4:00 - 5:00   Ballet I

  5:00 – 6:00  Ballet II 

  6:00 – 7:00  Beginner Pointe

Wednesday

  4:00 – 4:50  Primary +

  4:00  4:30  Beginners Ballet

  5:00 – 6:15  Ballet IV

  6:15 – 7:30  Pre-Elementary

Thursday

  4:00 - 4:50  Primary 

  5:00 – 6:00  Ballet III

  6:00 – 7:30  Senior Boys Ballet

  6:00 – 7:00  Beginner Pointe

Friday

  5:00 – 6:00  Beginner Tap (Age 5 -8)

  5:00 - 6:15   Junior Coaching

  6:15 – 7:15  Demi pointe

Saturday

  9:00 - 9:45      Junior tap

  9:45 - 10:30    Primary/Primary +

  10:30 - 11:15  Beginners/Pre Primary

  11:15 - 12:00  Middle Tap

 

  9:00 - 10:00    Ballet IV

  10:00 - 11:00  Ballet II/III

  11:00 - 12:00  Ballet I 

  Pineapple

    7 Langley St

    WC2H 9JA

Saturday

   8:45 - 10:00    Intermediate

  9:00 - 10:30     Pre senior

  9:00 - 10:30     Senior

 

020 8743 3856

To Register click here